Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Composition of the Scientific Council of the Institute of Mechanics and Seismic Stability of Structures named after M.T. Urazbaev

Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Composition of the Scientific Council of the Institute of Mechanics and Seismic Stability of Structures named after M.T. Urazbaev

Laboratory "Theory of Mechanisms and Machines"

Main directions of the laboratory: Designing new generations of mechanisms and machines based on modern achievements in mechanics and computer technologies, taking into account the properties and characteristics of the processed local raw materials.

Creation of roller technological machines of new generation (for the primary processing of cotton and leather semi-finished product) using mechatronics with the least material-energy consumption and environmental safety.

Creating software products for the optimal design of machines and their patenting.

Head of laboratory
Abdukarimov Abdusalam
Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Senior Researcher
(71)262 73 55
aabdusalam54@gmail.com

Full name Scientific degree, scientific title Position
1 Mukhammadiev Davlat Mustafayevich Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor Chief Researcher
2 Tsoi Gerasim Nikolaevich Candidate of Technical Sciences Senior Researcher
3 Akhmedov Hamidillo Abdukhoshimovich PhD Senior Researcher
4 Nosirov Murod Ilkhomovich Junior Researcher
5 Nabiev Ayder Mustafayevich Junior Researcher
6 Umarov Abdurasul Abdurakhimovich Junior Researcher
7 Ergashev Ilkhom Olimzhonivich Junior Researcher
8 Rozakhynov Alimjon Sautovich Junior Researcher
9 Igamberdiev Bahodir Sobirovich Junior Researcher
10 Primov Bakhrom Khodjayorovich Basic doctoral student
11 Musirov Makhmarajab Uralovich Basic doctoral student
12 Madaminov Sanjarbek Mahmudjon o‘g‘li Basic doctoral student
13 Abdullajonov Asrorbek Abdurahmon o‘g‘li Basic doctoral student
14 Abzoirov Ortik Khonimulovich Basic doctoral student
15 Rakhimov Furqat Rashid o‘g‘li Basic doctoral student
16 Achilov G‘ofurjon Qurbonboy o‘g‘li Research Assistant
17 Abdusalomov Mirza Saidovich Research Assistant
18 Mukhammadiev Temur Davlat o‘g‘li Engineer
19 Norova Rano Makhmudovna Laboratory assistant